News

ICC Under 19 World Cup Full Schedule 2018

ICC Under 19 World Cup Full Schedule 2018

ICC Under 19 World Cup Full Schedule 2018



DateMatch DetailsTime
Jan 13, SatPakistan U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 1st Match, Group D
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
3:00 AM (Jan 13)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 12) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Zimbabwe U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 2nd Match, Group B
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 13)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 12) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Bangladesh U19 vs Namibia U19, 3rd Match, Group C
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 13)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 12) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
New Zealand U19 vs Windies U19, 4th Match, Group A
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM
01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 14, SunSri Lanka U19 vs Ireland U19, 5th Match, Group D
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
3:00 AM (Jan 14)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 13) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
South Africa U19 vs Kenya U19, 6th Match, Group A
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 14)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 13) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
India U19 vs Australia U19, 7th Match, Group B
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM
01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 15, MonBangladesh U19 vs Canada U19, 8th Match, Group C
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 15)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 14) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
England U19 vs Namibia U19, 9th Match, Group C
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 15)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 14) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 16, TuePakistan U19 vs Ireland U19, 10th Match, Group D
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
3:00 AM (Jan 16)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 15) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
India U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 11th Match, Group B
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM
01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 17, WedSri Lanka U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 12th Match, Group D
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
3:00 AM (Jan 17)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 16) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Zimbabwe U19 vs Australia U19, 13th Match, Group B
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 17)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 16) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
New Zealand U19 vs Kenya U19, 14th Match, Group A
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:00 AM (Jan 17)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 16) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Windies U19 vs South Africa U19, 15th Match, Group A
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM
01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 18, ThuNamibia U19 vs Canada U19, 16th Match, Group C
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 18)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 17) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Bangladesh U19 vs England U19, 17th Match, Group C
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 18)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 17) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 19, FriSri Lanka U19 vs Pakistan U19, 18th Match, Group D
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
3:00 AM (Jan 19)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 18) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Australia U19 vs Papua New Guinea U19, 19th Match, Group B
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 19)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 18) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
India U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 20th Match, Group B
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM
01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 20, SatAfghanistan U19 vs Ireland U19, 21st Match, Group D
Cobham Oval, Whangarei
3:00 AM (Jan 20)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 19) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Windies U19 vs Kenya U19, 22nd Match, Group A
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 20)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 19) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
England U19 vs Canada U19, 23rd Match, Group C
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 20)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 19) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
New Zealand U19 vs South Africa U19, 24th Match, Group A
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM
01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Jan 22, MonTBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1 (C3 v B4)
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 22)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 21) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2 (B3 v C4)
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 22)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 21) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 23, TueTBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 1 (C1 v B2)
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 23)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 22) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3 (D3 v A4)
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 23)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 22) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4 (A3 v D4)
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 23)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 22) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 24, WedTBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2 (D1 v A2)
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:00 AM (Jan 24)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 23) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 25, ThuTBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3 (A1 v D2)
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:00 AM (Jan 25)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 24) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Plate playoff Semi-Final 1
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
3:00 AM (Jan 25)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 24) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 25)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 24) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 25)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 24) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 26, FriTBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4, (B1 v C2)
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 26)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 25) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 26)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 25) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 27, SatTBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 1
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:00 AM (Jan 27)
TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
3:00 AM (Jan 27)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 26) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff
Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 27)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 26) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 28, SunTBC vs TBC, Super League Playoff Semi-Final 2
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 28)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 27) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
3:00 AM (Jan 28)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 27) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, Plate Final
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:00 AM (Jan 28)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 27) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 29, MonTBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:00 AM (Jan 29)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 28) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 30, TueTBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:00 AM (Jan 30)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 29) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 30)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 29) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 31, WedTBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Jan 31)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 30) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Feb 01, ThuTBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff
Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
3:00 AM (Feb 01)
09:30 PM GMT (Jan 31) / 10:30 AM LOCAL
Feb 03, SatTBC vs TBC, Final
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
6:30 AM
01:00 AM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
Click to comment

Most Popular

To Top